<$BlogRSDUrl$>

Sunday, July 03, 2005

Saw it... Had to do it too 

1) YOUR PORN STAR NAME - (name of first pet + street you live on):
Professor Cuddles (thats cool!)

2) YOUR MOVIE STAR NAME - (grandmother's first name + favorite snack):
Francis Salsa

3) YOUR FASHION DESIGNER NAME - (first word you see on your left + favorite restaurant):
Crush Valentinos

4) YOUR FOREIGN NAME - (favorite spice girl + last foreign vacation spot):
Ginger Cuba

5) YOUR SOCIALITE NAME - (silliest childhood nickname + first town where you partied):
Jinky Brampton..... Thats stupid

6) YOUR "FLY GIRL/GUY" NAME - (first initial + first three letters of your last name):
M Har

7) YOUR DETECTIVE NAME - (favorite animal + name of high school):
Wolf Chinguacousy

8) YOUR BARFLY NAME - (last snack food you ate + your favorite alcoholic drink):
Chips Caesar, kinda cool!

9) YOUR SOAP OPERA NAME - (middle name + street where you first lived):
Professor James Parkway

10) YOUR ROCK STAR NAME - (favorite candy + favorite musicians last name):
Fuzzy Peach Collins

11) YOUR "POPULAR" NAME - (favorite celebrity's first name + best friend's street name):
Provincial Mel
12) YOUR OPPOSITE SEX NAME - (name of [opposite sex] friend + cell phone company you use):
Nicky Bell

Yeah I know that I played around with some of the names, but it made them work so well.... what do you wanna do? I'll fight you about it. C'mon, put up your dukes!
I've got Jack Johnson and Tom O'Leary waiting right here for yah!

That was very fun! 

Well this Canada Day Weekend was AWESOME!
Friday was cool we all drove up to Wasaga in our Truckin' convoy and we were all saranaded(spelling?) by Cam and myself on several songs like Bon Jovi's 'It's my Life' and 'Shot Through Theart" And our Staple song "Broken" by Seether and Amy Lee!
Wasaga was good until about 130 when the dark clouds rolled in and it got really windy. but all before that, the wather was good, swimming and football and wave-hopping was really awesome even though I nearly lost my shorts liek 100 times, as did Sarah :P.
SO we Went for Ice Cream and went to Mikes for a BBQ qhich I grilled up a whole buncha burgers and hot dogs! then we all went seperate ways and watched fireworks :P
Saturday was grrrrreeat too!
I went to Shoppers world to donate some blood which was good, I gave in record time! I must have shot that blood outta my veins! so I gave, had some cookies and then I headed off to Ajax!
It was a good time there, I always have fun when I'm with Nicky:) when I got there we hung out and watched some Live 8 and ate apple pie. Then we were deciding what to eat for dinner, and then out of the blue an A&W commercial popped up on TV and thats where we decided to go :) once we got to an A&W it was well worth it, mmmm Mozza burger and a Root Beer Float! *droooool*.
And I also saw the neatest thing , Nicky put the little key I sent her in the mail on her keychain! jsut a little key with a cardboard Sweden flag on it. but to see that she kept it and put it on her keychain made me really happy and gave me a good feeling inside:) And on the way back I made my first visit to Giant Tiger! It's a neat place, its got EVERYTHING in it, which was fun, and we saw the mens thongs there, I was tempted to buy it, but I had said before, that I wouldnt wear Banana Smugglers.
We went back to her place, watched some more Live 8 and then put on Wake up Ron Burgundy, which was totally awesome! I love Brick so much, he put me into a laughing fit that lasted way past the joke. I loved it!
Sunday, we got up had some breakfast and went to the pickering flea market, it was cool , we walked around alot and kept getting disorientated :P But we found some more male lingerie and a british convenience stroe-type place and we got some FANTA! Which is an awesome UK drink! so we then headed back to her house, watched Bewtiched (the original one), and then had a nice nap until it was time for me to leave.
All -in-all. It was a rockin weekend, nonstop! I loved it soooo much. Just what a Long Weekend should be!!!

Thursday, June 30, 2005

W-W-Weeekend! 

OH BABY!
This weekend looks promising... in fact, its more than promising, It's going to ROCK THE FUCKIN HOUUUUUSSSEEEE! Wasaga tomorrow is gonna be awesome, theres nothing better than going to the beach with all your friends to hang out and have a good time "We got a great big convy rocking thru the night!" THen some good ol' fireworks at Ching Park afterwards will be good times too.
Saturday I'm going to be giving blood again, I'm heading out to Shoppers World, It will be donation number two!!! Giving blood makes me feel good because I know that I'm helping somebody somewhere, giving a young boy or girl a second chance at life, or allowing a father to see his son grow up. It just makes me feel good:)
And speaking of making me feel good, I'm also going to Ajax to see Nicky on Saturday following my blood donation. It's going to be lots of fun hopefully we get to go to the Wing Shack and the Macedonian Church (I know they're two completely different things but hey, they're something to look forward too ;)).
This Weekend is going to be a great way to start off July :)

Monday, June 27, 2005

:O HAVE I COME BACK?? 

I HAVE
It is true my friends!!! MY Blog Does really exist!!!!
I will start to post about things in here again, I promise. I hope it all goes according to plan :)

But for right now... I'll quickly post!
I always have a big smile when I talk to you, and even when I just think of you.
You're the best and I couldnt imagine the past while with anyone else, cause it just wouldnt be as awesome :)

Saturday, August 07, 2004

Keep it alive 

Just keepin this bad boy alive

Sunday, May 02, 2004

SUMMER 

Yes my friends... THe summer has officially begun. I am done school!! I'm going to e a second year University student!!! Oh my gosh!! YAY
On a sad note, Kendall just left to go back home after an awesome weekend. The party last night was awesome, Jason is a cool guy, I wouldnt mind a return apearance by him at all. Next time I'm sure that it will be ok for people to stay over. Sarah I'm sorry for not informing you, and I'm also sorry for taking a picture of my crotch on your camera. You can throw away or just give those pictures to me.

Alrighty. Let the summer begin

To the Alliance!

Monday, April 19, 2004

2 out of 5 

Yeppers! I am 2/5 of the way through my final exams of my first year of University. Its seems like just yesterday I was freaking out over not getting acceptance to any schools, and then moving in to my new home for the following 8 months.
Wheeeeeee I'm almost done.

AWOOOOOOOOOOOOGA!

GO LEAFS GO

Friday, April 16, 2004

Rrrrrrrrrrrrrrrrroll Up The Rim To Win 

Heres my Tim Hortons "Roll Up The Rim To Win" Tally so far

1. Free Coffee
2. Free Muffin
3. Free Donut
4. Free Coffee*
5. Free Coffee*
6. Free Donut
All out of 28 cups purchased

*On Cunsecutive Cups


That is all
Back to Studying!
Soils and Glaciers and Biomes OH MY!

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

and for no reason, heres Kirah